21 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 7104 - Contractor's right of appeal from decision by contracting officer

    41 U.S.C. § 7104   Cited 98 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an action in federal court challenging a contracting officer's final decision must be filed within twelve months of receipt of the decision
  19. Section 7102 - Applicability of chapter

    41 U.S.C. § 7102   Cited 87 times
    Excepting appeals "arising out of maritime contracts" from the jurisdiction of the Court of Federal Claims or the agency boards of contract appeals
  20. Section 52.212-4 - Contract Terms and Conditions-Commercial Products and Commercial Services

    48 C.F.R. § 52.212-4   Cited 21 times
    Requiring procurement contractors to "comply with all applicable Federal, State and local laws, executive orders, rules and regulations applicable to its performance under this contract"