And while one might strain to imagine a hypothetical in which intentional theft or embezzlement occurs via some kind of autopilot system set up more than six years before suit, the Court need not concern itself with such a scenario because Congress has provided an exception to the repose period for fraud and other acts of clandestine, intentional wrongdoing, such as the theft and embezzlement cases to which Plaintiffs allude. See Mem. at 15 & n.11; ERISA § 413, 29 U.S.C. § 1113 (“in the case of fraud or concealment, such action may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of such breach or violation”).5 Thus, despite the Opposition’s repeated (mis)use of the term “misappropriation,” this case raises 5 Plaintiffs could not suggest and have not suggested-much less pleaded with the requisite particularity-that § 413’s exception for fraud or concealment applies in this case.