This overreads § 2712, which speaks of the SCA’s exclusivity only in terms of suits against the government: “Any action against the United States under this subsection shall be the exclusive remedy against the United States for any claims within the purview of this section.” 28 U.S.C. § 2712(d) (emphases add- ed). Plainly, this does not speak to the availability of a Bivens remedy against an individual. The strongest textual indication of the scope of the SCA’s remedies, meanwhile, is found in a provision the Defendants do not even mention. Section 2708, titled “Exclusivity of Reme- Case 1:13-cv-00825-ABJ Document 37 Filed 04/16/14 Page 66 of 85 54 dies,” provides that “[t]he remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this chapter.” 18 U.S.C. § 2708 (em- phasis added). Congress’ decision to expressly exclude constitutional violations from the exclu- sivity provision creates an overwhelming inference that the SCA does not displace Bivens ac- tions.