Courts should not lightly presume that Congress signaled, sub silentio, through subtle infer- ences drawn from legislative drafting, to countermand the longstanding presumption of judicial review. See Abbott Labs. v. Gardner, 387 U.S. 136, 141 (1967). Case 1:13-cv-00825-ABJ Document 37 Filed 04/16/14 Page 45 of 85 33 tutional violations of the sort pleaded by the Kelleys. 18 U.S.C. § 2707(a) authorizes a cause of action against persons or entities “other than the United States,” which includes actual damages and equitable or declaratory relief. 18 U.S.C. § 2708 provides that “the remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional viola- tions of this chapter.” The search and seizure of the Kelleys’ personal electronic communica- tions, however, is a constitutional violation, as this Court has recognized. See United States v.