It is sufficient that the operative facts pleaded bring the case within the court’s jurisdiction.” Bard v. Seamans, 507 F.2d 765, 767-68 (10th Cir. 1974). The SCA contains two limited exclusivity provisions. Neither indicates Congress intend- ed to preclude long-standing rights to judicial review and nonmonetary relief provided by the APA. The default rule of equitable judicial relief remains intact under the SCA. The first provision, 18 U.S.C. § 2712, waives sovereign immunity for civil actions against the United States for money damages under the Federal Tort Claims Act. Further, § 2712(d) provides that actions pursuant to this provision “shall be the exclusive remedy against the United States for any claims within the purview of this section.” (emphasis added). Section 2712’s limited purview extends only to suits “against the United States to recover money damag- es.” In other words, § 2712-with its attendant presentment requirement-is the only means by which plaintiffs may seek money damages from the federal government.