Compl., ¶¶ 5.6, 5.7. In Count VI, Plaintiff alleges “Defendants” failed to pay Plaintiff for all hours worked in Case 2:17-cv-00177-JCC Document 15 Filed 02/23/17 Page 7 of 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 DEFENDANTS’ PARTIAL MOTION TO DISMISS - 8 Case No. 2:17−cv−00177−JCC LITTLER MENDELSON, P.C. One Union Square 600 University Street, Suite 3200 Seattle, WA 98101.3122 206.623.3300 violation of RCW 49.46.090 and 49.46.130. Compl., ¶5.6. RCW 49.46.090 provides that “[a]ny employer who pays any employee less than the amounts to which such employee is entitled under or by virtue of this chapter, shall be liable to such employee affected for the full amount due to such employee under this chapter ….” RCW 49.46.130 sets forth the requirements for overtime pay under Washington law.