In Count VII, Plaintiff alleges that “Defendants” alleged failure to pay Plaintiff wages is a violation of RCW 49.52.050 and 49.52.070. Compl., ¶5.7. Under RCW 49.52.050, “[a]ny employer or officer, vice principal or agent of any employer” may be liable for “willfully and with intent to deprive the employee of any part of his or her wages,” fails to “pay any employee a lower wage than the wage such employer is obligated to pay such employee by statute, ordinance, or contract” RCW 49.52.050(2). At all relevant times, Plaintiff was employed by Interstate Hotels, LLC, and not by any of the Individual Defendants.