53 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 1337 - Commerce and antitrust regulations; amount in controversy, costs

    28 U.S.C. § 1337   Cited 3,071 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting jurisdiction for claims arising under statutes regulating interstate commerce
  20. Section 555 - Ancillary matters

    5 U.S.C. § 555   Cited 1,140 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an agency's notice of denial "shall be accompanied by a brief statement of the grounds for denial"
  21. Section 102.15 - When and by whom issued; contents; service

    29 C.F.R. § 102.15   Cited 49 times
    Stating a complaint must "contain . . . clear and concise statement of the facts upon which the Board asserts jurisdiction"