94 Cited authorities
[…] Defining "[e]mployee of the government" for purposes of the FTCA as "officers or employees of any federal agency "
  18. Section 2680 - Exceptions

    28 U.S.C. § 2680   Cited 7,686 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Concluding that claims for injurious falsehoods, disparagement of property, slander of goods, or trade libel are claims arising out of libel or slander under the FTCA
  19. Section 2675 - Disposition by federal agency as prerequisite; evidence

    28 U.S.C. § 2675   Cited 7,085 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Setting forth FTCA's administrative exhaustion requirement
  20. Section 2679 - Exclusiveness of remedy

    28 U.S.C. § 2679   Cited 5,337 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Granting tort immunity to federal agency employees
  21. Section 212.1 - Definitions

    36 C.F.R. § 212.1   Cited 30 times
    Defining a trail as a "route 50 inches or less in width or a route over 50 inches wide that is identified and managed as a trail."
  22. Section 200.4 - Administrative issuances

    36 C.F.R. § 200.4   Cited 13 times