Compl. ¶¶, Exh. A. Moreover, the Plaintiff alleges that the Defendants have initiated this scheme, including the claim of piracy against the Plaintiff, in the context of the considerable autonomy DirecTV provided to them in policing genuine cases of piracy of their services, and not at the specific direction of their client, contrary to the Lonstein Defendants’ position that they were merely attorneys negotiating a dispute between their client and the Plaintiff. These allegations, taken as true, support a number of predicate acts under New Jersey Criminal laws, including N.J.S.A. 2C:21-7(h) (Deceptive business practices, which include “Mak[ing] a false or misleading written statement for the purpose of obtaining property or credit” in the course of business), N.J.S.A. 2C:20- 5(b) and (c) (Theft by extortion, which provides “A person extorts if he purposely threatens to…. (b) Accuse anyone of an offense3 or cause charges of an offense to 3 The statute that the letters accused the Plaintiff of violating provides for criminal