See S. Rep. 95-701 at 63, 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 4032. 3 See Al-Haramain Islamic Found. v. Obama, 690 F.3d 1089, 1094-99 (9th Cir. 2012). Government Defendants’ Reply in Support of Second Motion to Dismiss and For Summary Judgment Jewel et al. v. National Security Agency et al., Case No. 08-cv-4373-JSW -3- Case3:08-cv-04373-JSW Document119 Filed10/19/12 Page8 of 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 § 2712(b)(4), which provides that, notwithstanding any other provision of law, the procedures set forth in FISA §§ 1806(f), 1825(f), and 1845(f) “shall be the exclusive means by which materials governed by those sections may be reviewed.” 18 U.S.C. § 2712(b)(4). Opp. at 5. But subsection (b)(4) does not mention the Wiretap Act or SCA; rather, it links three FISA procedures for the review of materials to three corresponding FISA causes of action authorized by § 2712(a) (under 50 U.S.C. § 1806(a), 1825(a), 1845(a)).