Compl. ¶ 13. Defendant’s offending amendment effectively eliminates the “entertainment industry” withdrawal liability rule established by ERISA § 4203(c), 29 U.S.C. § 1383(c) (the “Entertainment Rule”) for all employers contributing to the Plan. ERISA permits multiemployer pension plans to exclude a “group” or “class” of employers from the application of the “Entertainment Rule,” but does not permit a plan to limit the application of the rule based on any criteria other than “group” or “class” or to eliminate the rule altogether. 29 U.S.C. § 1383(c)(4). Contrary to Defendant’s claim, ERISA § 4301(a), 29 U.S.C. § 1451(a), expressly provides a cause of action, not subject to mandatory arbitration, for an “employer . . ., who is adversely affected by the act or omission of any party under this subtitle with respect to a multiemployer plan . . . [emphasis added].”1 Id. An employer adversely affected by an act or omission “may bring an action for appropriate legal or equitable relief, or both.” Id. The district courts of the United States have exclusive jurisdiction of an action brought under ERISA § 4301(a). 29 U.S.C. § 1451(c).