Plaintiff does not allege that any purported offering involved more than thirty-five purchasers and cannot deny that she was an “accredited investor” within the meaning of Regulation D. Fischer Decl. Ex. 1 (Purchase Agreement at ¶ 3(b)). Case4:11-cv-02753-PJH Document125 Filed08/06/12 Page23 of 35 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 68530002/472257v3 14 Case No. 3:11-cv-02753-PJH NOTICE OF MOTION AND MOTION TO DISMISS PLAINTIFF’S SECOND AMENDED COMPLAINT Regulation D does not require any particular disclosures to accredited investors. See generally 17 C.F.R. § 230.502(b)(1) (“The issuer is not required to furnish the specified information to purchasers when it sells securities . . . to any accredited investor”); see also U.S. Securities & Exchange Comm’n, Rule 506 of Regulation D, http://www.sec.gov/answers/rule506.htm (last visited August 3, 2012) (“Companies must decide what information to give to accredited investors, so long as it does not violate the antifraud