[Emphasis added.] The People specifically prayed for “(a) an injunction prohibiting further collection activity by Riverwalk Holdings, Ltd. within Illinois, and requiring disgorgement of the proceeds of all collection activity previously undertaken in Illinois, (b) attorney’s fees, litigation expenses and costs [and] (c) such other and further relief as is appropriate.” (Complaint, ¶¶27-31.)1 Count II of the complaint, brought by Ms. Jablonski and a putative class, seeks relief from Riverwalk’s violation of 225 ILCS 425/9, including specifically 225 ILCS 425/9(20) and 425/9(31) which prohibit collection agencies from “attempting or threatening to enforce a right or remedy with knowledge or reason to know that the right or remedy does not exist... [or engaging] in dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public.” Under this count, Ms.