33 Cited authorities
[…] 10. McNally Wellman Co. v. New York Elec. Gas

    63 F.3d 1188 (2d Cir. 1995)   Cited 75 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Finding that UCC § 2–719 displaced New York common law
  11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 340,020 times   164 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 23,925 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Providing for service via CM/ECF Systems
  13. Section 214:3 - Special jurisdiction

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 214 § 3   Cited 108 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Granting Supreme Judicial and Superior Courts jurisdiction of “[a]ctions between joint owners of personal property … to order a division or sale thereof and make and order a proper distribution of the proceeds”