Id.; see also Williams v. Dow Chem. Co., 255 F. Supp. 2d 219, 232 (S.D.N.Y. 2003) (holding state law “fraud on the EPA” claims preempted under Buckman). As in Buckman, JPMorgan’s communications with federal regulators in this case were indisputably “prompted” by federal law. Buckman, 531 U.S. at 347. And here, as in Buckman, the relevant statutes and regulations dictate the “subject matter” of JPMorgan’s statements to the agencies. Id.; see also 15 U.S.C. § 78o (SEC: “Registration and regulation of brokers and dealers”); 12 U.S.C. § 161 (OCC: “Reports to Comptroller of the Currency”); 12 C.F.R. § 21.11 (OCC: “Suspicious Activity Report”); 12 C.F.R. § 225.4(f) (Federal Reserve: “Suspicious activity report”); 12 U.S.C. § 1844(a) (Federal Reserve: “[E]ach bank holding company shall register with the Board on forms prescribed by the Board. . . .”). For example, the federal regulations that mandate the filing of a Suspicious Activity Report prescribe when a national bank is required to file a SAR and in what form. 12 C.F.R. § 21.11(c). In addition, the relevant statutes grant examination and enforcement authority to the agencies.