N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 276. Numerous courts have held that this provision requires a plaintiff to “establish the actual fraudulent intent of both the transferor and the transferee.” Nisselson v. Softbank AM Corp. (In re MarketXT Holdings Corp.), 361 B.R. 369, 395 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2007); accord Gredd v. Bear, Stearns Sec. Corp. (In re Manhattan Inv. Fund Ltd.), 310 B.R. 500, 508 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2002).17 Beyond this, section 278(2) of the Debtor and Creditor Law provides that “[a] purchaser who without actual fraudulent intent has given less than a fair consideration for the conveyance or obligation, may retain the property or obligation as security for repayment.” N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 278(2) (emphasis added).