The statutes and regulations that govern the SEC, the OCC, and the Federal Reserve all set forth reporting requirements for regulated entities. E.g., 15 U.S.C. § 78o (SEC: “Registration and regulation of brokers and dealers”); 12 U.S.C. § 161 (OCC: “Reports to the Comptroller of the Currency”); 12 C.F.R. § 21.11 (OCC: “Suspicious Activity Report”); 12 C.F.R. § 225.4(f) (Federal Reserve: “Suspicious activity report”); 12 U.S.C. § 1844(a) (Federal Reserve: “[E]ach bank holding company shall register with the Board on forms prescribed by the Board. . . .”). The same statutes and regulations — and others — also expressly prohibit false statements to the agencies.