Nevertheless, FDA encourages manufacturers to submit sNDAs rather than new NDAs for efficiency reasons (Compl. ¶ 51), because sNDAs are less voluminous (and therefore less burdensome) and less expensive. An sNDA need not include all of the information the manufacturer included in the original NDA, but rather may include only information related to the proposed changes. See 21 C.F.R. § 314.70(a)(1)(i) (sNDA “must notify FDA about each change in each condition established in an approved NDA”).