The balance of the Rule would introduce a new Part 151, which is designed to re- place Part 150. Enjoining only some of the provisions in Part 151 without enjoining others could have harmful, unintended consequences, because the contents of Part 151 are inter- twined. 3 See http://www.cmegroup.com/trading/agricultural/grain-and-oilseed/oats_contract_ specifications.html. Case 1:11-cv-02146-RLW Document 14 Filed 02/07/12 Page 11 of 50 4 The CEA permits the Commission to establish “position limits”—a maximum number of contracts, net long or short, to which a trader may be a party. Section 6a authorizes the Commis- sion to “fix such limits on the amounts of trading which may be done or positions which may be held by any person” in contracts traded on commodity markets “as the Commission finds are necessary to diminish, eliminate, or prevent” an “undue and unnecessary burden on interstate commerce” caused by “[e]xcessive speculation.” 7 U.S.C. § 6a(a)(1) (emphasis added).