In addition to this limitation on the Commission’s authority to set position limits, the CEA separately requires the Commission to conduct a cost-benefit analysis before promulgating any new regulations. Section 19(a) provides: “The costs and benefits of the proposed [rule] shall be evaluated in light of—(A) considerations of protection of market participants and the public; (B) considerations of the efficiency, competitiveness, and financial integrity of futures markets; (C) considerations of price discovery; (D) considerations of sound risk management practices; and (E) other public interest considerations.” 7 U.S.C. § 19(a). This provision is sim- ilar to cost-benefit requirements governing other agencies, such as the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), which the D.C. Circuit has vigorously enforced. See, e.g., Business Roundtable v.