15 Cited authorities
[…] 9. Borescopes R US v. 1800Endoscope.com, LLC

    728 F. Supp. 2d 938 (M.D. Tenn. 2010)   Cited 5 times
    Finding that the use of the term "borescopes" in companies' domain names "generically describes the class of product each sells"
  10. Deters v. Davis

    Civil Action No. 3: 11-02-DCR (E.D. Ky. Jan. 14, 2011)   Cited 3 times
    Holding that Plaintiff's constitutional challenges to ongoing state bar disciplinary proceeding were barred by the Younger abstention doctrine, because the Kentucky bar disciplinary proceeding was a state judicial proceeding
  11. Section 1052 - Trademarks registrable on principal register; concurrent registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1052   Cited 1,578 times   259 Legal Analyses
    Granting authority to refuse registration to a trademark that so resembles a registered mark "as to be likely, when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive"
  12. Section 365.591 - Cancellation

    Ky. Rev. Stat. § 365.591   Cited 3 times