Elec. Boutique of Am., Inc., 04-CV-0840E(SR), 2005 WL 2654270 at *7 (W.D.N.Y. Oct. 17, 2005)(denying certification, finding “individualized nature” of the exemption inquiry required considering daily activities, citing 29 C.F.R. §541.106(b)(“For example, an assistant manager in a retail establishment may perform work such as serving customers, cooking food, stocking shelves and cleaning … but performance of such nonexempt work does not preclude the exemption if the assistant managers’ primary duty is management.”)). 41 131 S. Ct. at 2551. Case 1:08-cv-09361-JPO-HBP Document 209 Filed 01/22/13 Page 19 of 43 14 The record here confirms that Plaintiff’s alleged common questions cannot generate common answers for liability purposes, and that Plaintiff’s claims are not