Havlik, 20 F.3d 705, 708-09 (7th Cir. 1994))); In re Becker, 136 B.R. 113, 116 (Bankr. Case 1:11-md-02296-WHP Document 1671 Filed 11/06/12 Page 38 of 50 30 D.N.J. 1992) (“The trustee’s rights under the avoiding powers in Code [§§] 544 through 551 are property of the estate.”). The Bankruptcy Code establishes only one means by which the estate’s collective claims—which an estate representative alone can pursue, for the benefit of all creditors—revest in the individual creditors who held the constituent claims prior to bankruptcy. Section 349(b)(3) provides, “[u]nless the court, for cause, orders otherwise, the dismissal of a case . . . revests the property of the estate in the entity in which such property was vested immediately before the commencement of the case under this title.” Because Congress expressly provided for the disaggregation and revesting of estate claims upon the dismissal of a bankruptcy case, but in no other circumstances, Congress plainly did not intend estate claims to “revert” to individual creditors where, as here, the chapter 11 case was not