According to the “Investment Objective and Strategy” stated in its PPM, XL Fund sought “to provide investors with long-term capital growth … by entering into a total return swap transaction with one or more designated counterparties … on a leveraged basis.” See Rozwood Dec., Ex. 3, at viii. Swap transactions, of course, are not “covered securities.” In fact, they are not securities at all. See 15 U.S.C. §78c–1 (Swap agreements) (“[T]he definition of ‘security’ in section 78c(a)(10) of [Title 15] does not include any non-security-based swap agreement or any security-based swap agreement.”).