DefOpBr at 15- 17 and Def. Reply at 13-14. This is false as a matter of law. 10 U.S.C. § 10141 creates only three Reserve Component Categories (“RCC”): Ready, Standby and Retired Reserve (the “RRC”). 10 U.S.C. § 10154 defines the Retired Reserve as those eligible for retired pay under various statutes addressing each service in § 10154(a), and “Reserves who have been transferred to the Retired Reserve, retain their status as Reserves, and are otherwise qualified” in § 10154(b). Title 10 does not define “otherwise qualified” but 10 U.S.C. § 113(b) gives the Secretary of Defense authority to establish regulations governing the Reserve forces including the Retired Reserve.