53 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Section 3504 - Litigation concerning sources of evidence

    18 U.S.C. § 3504   Cited 217 times
    Providing that when an aggrieved party alleges that "evidence is inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act [under the Omnibus Act] or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful act, the opponent of the claim shall affirm or deny the occurrence of the alleged unlawful act"
  13. Section 1806 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1806   Cited 169 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Allowing in camera , ex parte review of the legality of electronic surveillance under FISA Subchapter I if "the Attorney General files an affidavit under oath that disclosure or an adversary hearing would harm the national security of the United States"