53 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 1801 - Definitions

    50 U.S.C. § 1801   Cited 280 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Defining "United States person" to be a "citizen of the United States, an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence" or certain unincorporated associations or corporations with ties to the United States
  12. Section 3504 - Litigation concerning sources of evidence

    18 U.S.C. § 3504   Cited 217 times
    Providing that when an aggrieved party alleges that "evidence is inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act [under the Omnibus Act] or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful act, the opponent of the claim shall affirm or deny the occurrence of the alleged unlawful act"
  13. Section 1806 - Use of information

    50 U.S.C. § 1806   Cited 169 times   4 Legal Analyses