Finally, Plaintiffs' TILA claims fail because Plaintiffs have not sufficiently alleged that their HELOCS were used for primarily personal, family, or household purposes. "Whether a HELOC was issued to a plaintiff 'primarily for personal, family, or household purposes' is an element of any TILA claim and therefore must be properly alleged in the complaint." See Walsh v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., No. 09-cv-04387, slip op. at 3 (C.D. Cal. Dec. 8, 2009) ("Walsh I") (attached as Exhibit C); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1647(c) (governing "open end consumer credit plan[s]"); 15 U.S.C. § 1602(h) (defining "consumer" when used with reference to a credit transaction); 12 C.F.R. § 226.2(a)(12) (Under Regulation Z, "[c]onsumer credit means credit offered or extended to a consumer primarily for personal, family, or household purposes."). TILA expressly does not apply to transactions involving "primarily for business, commercial, or agricultural purposes." See 15 U.S.C. § 1603(1); 12 C.F.R. § 226.3(a); see also Schulken v. Washington Mut. Bank, No. C 09-02708 JW, slip op. at 5-6 (N.D. Cal.