30 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Chicago Board of Trade v. United States

    246 U.S. 231 (1918)   Cited 743 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing that because every agreement involving trade is a restraint on trade in some form, the proper inquiry is whether the restraint suppresses or destroys competition
  11. Rule 3 - Commencing an Action

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 3   Cited 3,035 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Stating that once the inmate has filed his motion with the clerk, "[t]he clerk must file the motion and enter it on the criminal docket of the case in which the challenged judgment was entered"
  12. Section 50-101 - Trusts defined and declared unlawful and void

    Kan. Stat. § 50-101   Cited 74 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "a trust is a combination of capital, skill, or acts, by two or more persons" for the purpose of, e.g. , creating or carrying out restrictions in trade or commerce
  13. Section 50-112 - Trusts, combinations and agreements in restraint of trade and free competition declared unlawful

    Kan. Stat. § 50-112   Cited 40 times   2 Legal Analyses