Reg. 29633, 29634-35. That, of course, is precisely what Mr. Doe was doing with the records here at issue. See Moore Decl. ¶¶ 3-5; Tran Decl. ¶¶ 3-4. The statutory authority for the PERD Records is 38 U.S.C. § 527(b) (which authorizes the Secretary to “collect, collate, and analyze on a continuing basis full statistical data regarding . . . all programs carried out under this title”). Id. at 29634. Clearly, each of these databases was appropriately maintained by the VA “to accomplish a purpose of the agency required to be accomplished by statute.” Id. § 552a(e)(1). Accordingly, defendants are entitled to summary judgment on plaintiffs’ subsection (e)(1) claims.