For example, the OCC regulations define "non-public OCC information"—which Citigroup is prohibited from disclosing—to include "[c]onfidential OCC information obtained by a third party or otherwise incorporated in the records of a third party[.Y 12 C.F.R. § 4.32(b)(l)(iv) (emphasis added). See also 12 C.F.R. § 261.14(a)(8) (bank examination material prohibited from disclosure includes "[a]ny matter that is contained in or related to examination, operating, or condition reports prepared by, on behalf of, or for the use of an agency responsible for the regulation or supervision of financial institutions, including a state financial institution supervisory agency" (emphasis added)); 12 C.F.R. § 309.5(g)(8) ("Records that are contained in or related to examination, operating, or condition reports prepared by, on behalf of, or for the use of the FDIC or any agency responsible for the regulation or supervision of financial institutions." (emphasis added)).