(SMF, ¶¶ 80, 93, 109-111). Officer Skaggs understood the parameters regarding emergency response driving and Section 3105. (SMF, ¶¶ 52-56, 61). Therefore, no policy, custom or practice of Monroeville caused or was otherwise the "moving force" behind any purported or alleged Constitutional violation of which Officer Skaggs can be seen as a "conduit." In reference to the Opticom System, any such emergency traffic control signal preemption system is not mandatory under Pennsylvania law but is merely an extra device. (SMF, ¶¶ 39, 63). See also 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3105(g)(1) ("The department may promulgate regulations for the operation and use of preemptive traffic devices by emergency vehicles.") (emphasis added). There is no law in this Commonwealth requiring the use of emergency preemption systems and Plaintiff has not identified any. Therefore, the Opticom System is really superfluous as emergency responders are permitted to proceed past red signals and must comply with state law.