35 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 1092e - College access initiative

    20 U.S.C. § 1092e

    (a) State-by-State information The Secretary shall direct each guaranty agency with which the Secretary has an agreement under section 1078(c) of this title to provide to the Secretary the information necessary for the development of Internet web links and access for students and families to a comprehensive listing of the postsecondary education opportunities, programs, publications, Internet web sites, and other services available in the States for which such agency serves as the designated guarantor

  20. Section 682.410 - Fiscal, administrative, and enforcement requirements

    34 C.F.R. § 682.410   Cited 199 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring guarantor to, in the initial default period, "notify the borrower . . . that if he or she does not make repayment arrangements acceptable to the agency, the agency will promptly initiate procedures to collect the debt"
  21. Section 682.402 - Death, disability, closed school, false certification, unpaid refunds, and bankruptcy payments

    34 C.F.R. § 682.402   Cited 85 times