For example, Section 717t-2 of the NGA provides that FERC may rely on “entities” other than FERC to disseminate timely “information about the availability and prices of natural 16 See e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 717g (“The burden of proof to justify every accounting entry. . . shall be on the person making, authorizing or requiring such entry.”); 15 U.S.C. § 717m (in case of “refusal to obey a subpoena issued to any person, the Commission may invoke the aid of any court of the United States…where such person resides”); 15 U.S.C. § 717s(d)(“the court may prohibit…any individual who is engaged or has engaged in practices constituting a violation of Section 717c-1…from…acting as an officer or director of a natural gas company”); 15 U.S.C. § 717n(e) (FERC may admit as a party to a hearing “any interested State, State commission, municipality or any representative of interested consumers or security holders, or any competitor of a party to such proceeding, or any other person whose participation in the proceeding may be