Claim [Dkt. 2], ¶ 11 at 2. 26 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(a) (caption). 27 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2 (caption). 28 Id. (c)(1) (limitation on liability). Case 6:16-cv-01894-GAP-KRS Document 11 Filed 11/04/16 Page 7 of 16 PageID 79 8 provided in section 1681s(c)(1)(B) of this title” 29 — which provides for enforcement by “the chief law enforcement officer of a State, or an official or agency designated by a State,” 30 who “may bring an action on behalf of the residents of the State” 31 to recover “damages for which the person would, but for section 1681s-2(c) of this title, be liable to such residents as a result of the violation” 32 of “any of paragraphs (1) through (3) of section 1681s-2(c) of this