57 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 706 - Scope of review

    5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 20,543 times   185 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  12. Section 271 - Infringement of patent

    35 U.S.C. § 271   Cited 6,069 times   1056 Legal Analyses
    Holding that testing is a "use"
  13. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,253 times   341 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  14. Section 314.94 - Content and format of an ANDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.94   Cited 224 times   37 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that products stemming from Drug Efficacy Study Implementation approvals are subject to today's ANDA regulations