Attorney General may require such person to keep such information as the Attorney General considers appropriate for purposes of enforcement of this chapter, including: (1) the name, address, destination (including street address), vehicle license number, driver’s license number, signature of the person receiving such cigarettes, and the name of the purchaser; (2) a declaration of the specific purpose of the receipt (personal use, resale, or delivery to another); and (3) a declaration of the name and address of the recipient’s principal in all cases when the recipient is acting as an agent. 18 U.S.C. § 2343(a). Further, under 27 C.F.R. § 646.143, a “distributor” of cigarettes is “[a]ny person who distributes more than 60,000 cigarettes in a single transaction.” Distributors of cigarettes “shall keep copies of invoices, bills of lading, or other suitable commercial records relating to each disposition of more than 60,000 cigarettes.” 27 C.F.R. § 646.146. For each such disposition to an exempted person, a distributor who is an exempted person, (a person