87 Cited authorities
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 314.430   Cited 37 times   2 Legal Analyses

    (a) The Food and Drug Administration will determine the public availability of any part of an application or abbreviated application under this section and part 20 of this chapter. For purposes of this section, the application or abbreviated application includes all data and information submitted with or incorporated by reference in the application or abbreviated application, including investigational new drug applications, drug master files under § 314.420 , supplements submitted under § 314.70

  27. Section 170.3 - Definitions

    21 C.F.R. § 170.3   Cited 22 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Defining "safe" as "a reasonable certainty in the minds of competent scientists that the substance is not harmful under the intended conditions of use"
  28. Section 170.30 - Eligibility for classification as generally recognized as safe (GRAS)

    21 C.F.R. § 170.30   Cited 11 times   7 Legal Analyses