See, e.g., El-Mezain, 664 F.3d at 566; Duggan, 743 F.2d at 78. Thus, the FISA statute mandates that a district court can order discovery of Section 702-related materials only where the lawfulness of the surveillance itself is at issue, and only where, following its in camera and ex parte review, the court concludes that disclosure to the defense is necessary for it to make an accurate determination of such lawfulness. In the matter at hand, Hasbajrami has not challenged, and cannot challenge, the lawfulness of the Section 702 collection to which he was aggrieved because his plea extinguished that right and such a claim is 12 50 U.S.C. § 1881e(a) provides that “information acquired from an acquisition collected under [Section 702] shall be deemed to be information acquired from an electronic surveillance pursuant to [title I]” for purposes of a discovery motion. Case 1:13-cv-06852-JG Document 25 Filed 08/08/14 Page 42 of 47 PageID #: 205 35 not cognizable in a Section 2255 proceeding. Thus, the lawfulness of the collection is not presently before the Court and discovery is unwarranted.