59 Cited authorities
[…] 21. Section 99.31 - Under what conditions is prior consent not required to disclose information?

    34 C.F.R. § 99.31   Cited 135 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Allowing disclosure "to comply with a judicial order or lawfully issued subpoena"
  22. Appendix A to Part 99 - Crimes of Violence Definitions

    34 C.F.R. § 99 app A to Part 99   Cited 81 times   19 Legal Analyses
    In 34 C.F.R. part 99, "directory information" is defined as "information contained in an education record of a student that would not generally be considered harmful or an invasion of privacy if disclosed."
  23. Section 104.35 - Evaluation and placement

    34 C.F.R. § 104.35   Cited 77 times
    Describing the placement procedures and requiring, in part, "that the placement decision [be] made by a group of persons, including persons knowledgeable about the child"
  24. Section 106.71 - Retaliation

    34 C.F.R. § 106.71   Cited 43 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Incorporating by reference the procedural provisions of title VI
  25. Section 668.46 - Institutional security policies and crime statistics