§§ 158.45, 158.47 (PFCs); 7 C.F.R. § 354.3(f)(4)(i) & (f)(1) table note 1 (agricultural inspection user fees); 8 C.F.R. § 286.4 (immigration user fees); 19 C.F.R. § 24.22(g)(4) (U.S. Customs user fees); 49 C.F.R. § 1510.9 (U.S. security service fees). 5 14 C.F.R. § 158.49(c) (PFC revenues held after collection “constitute a trust fund … for the beneficial interest of the public agency imposing the PFC,” in which the air carrier “holds neither legal nor equitable interest in the PFC revenues except for any handling fee or retention of interest collected on unremitted proceeds as authorized in §158.53.”). 7 C.F.R. § 354.3(f)(4)(C) (“AQI [agricultural quarantine and inspection] user fees collected from international passengers … shall be held in trust for the United States [and] … shall be accounted for separately and … regarded as trust funds … for the beneficial interest of the United States. All such user fees held by any person shall be property in which the person holds only a possessory interest and not an equitable interest.”). 49 C.F.R. § 1510.11(b) (After collection, security service fees are “held in trust by … [the] carrier for the beneficial interest of the United States in paying for the costs of providing civil aviation security services described in 49 U.S.C. 44940. The … carrier holds neither legal nor