§§ 286.5, 286.6 (immigration fees); 19 C.F.R. § 24.22(g)(7) (U.S. Customs user fees); 49 C.F.R. §§ 1510.11(c); 1510.15, 1510.19 (U.S. security service fees). 8 14 C.F.R. § 158.65 (PFCs); 8 C.F.R. §§ 286.2(c), 286.5(c) & (e) (immigration user fees); 19 C.F.R. § 24.22(g)(5) (U.S. Customs user fees); 49 C.F.R. § 1510.17 (U.S. security service fees). 9 7 C.F.R. § 354.3(f)(5)(ii); cf. 8 C.F.R. § 286.5(b)(2) (“Refunds by a remitter of [immigration user] fees collected in conjunction with unused tickets or documents for transportation shall be netted against the next subsequent remittance.”). 10 49 C.F.R. § 1510.15(a) (emphasis added); cf. 14 C.F.R. § 158.69(a) (“Collecting carriers shall establish and maintain … an accounting record of PFC revenue collected, remitted, refunded and compensation retained under § 158.53(a).”