87 Cited authorities
[…] 23. Section 253.7 - Direct notice of certain terms

    14 C.F.R. § 253.7   Cited 9 times   1 Legal Analyses

    A carrier may not impose any terms restricting refunds of the ticket price, imposing monetary penalties on passengers, or raising the ticket price consistent with § 399.88 of the chapter, unless the passenger receives conspicuous written notice of the salient features of those terms on or with the ticket. 14 C.F.R. §253.7 Doc. No. DOT-OST-2010-0140, 76 FR 23163, Apr. 25, 2011, as amended by Doc. No. DOT-OST-2014-0140, 84 FR 15932, Apr. 16, 2019 84 FR 15932, 5/16/2019

  24. Section 354.3 - User fees for certain international services

    7 C.F.R. § 354.3   Cited 7 times
    Reserving the right to "verify the accuracy of the AQI user fees collected and remitted and to otherwise determine compliance with 21 U.S.C. 136a."
  25. Section 286.4 - Fee collection responsibility

    8 C.F.R. § 286.4   Cited 5 times