Id. at *16. Recently in Collins v. Smithkline Beecham, the Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Pennsylvania, denied preemption and found there was no ambiguity in the statute or regulations and did not have to rely on the interpretation of the FDA in amicus briefs or preamble. Civ. No. 0763 February 2007 Term, March 11, 2008. Pls.’ Ex. 13, p. 10. The court noted that defendants’ reading of § 201.57(e) was incorrect and mandated the manufacturer action as soon as there was a “reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”. Id. at 11. Plaintiffs submit that this Court should similarly find that the FDA amicus briefs referenced in Defendants’ memorandum pertain to factual situations dissimilar and not relevant to the case at hand, and that the statutes and regulations at issue do not pose any ambiguity which would