Reg. 993 (Jan. 30, 1965)); Osburn v. Anchor Labs., 825 F.2d 908 (5th Cir.1987) (“FDA regulations [] did not prevent [the manufacturer] from adding to its warning labels”). 15 The January rulemaking redesignated this section as 21 C.F.R. § 201.80(e), effective June 30, 2006, and preserves it for drugs labeled under the old labeling regulation, such as Neurontin. 71 Fed. Reg. at 3988, 3996. New section 201.57(c)(6) applies a virtually identical requirement to drugs labeled under the new regulations: “In accordance with §§ 314.70 and 601.12 of this chapter, the labeling must be revised to include a warning about a clinically Case 1:04-cv-10981-PBS Document 1198 Filed 04/04/2008 Page 16 of 61 16 Defendants cite to a new proposal to amend 21 C.F.R. § 314.70(c), 73 Fed.