Id. If a new application is filed after the permit automatically terminates, the applicant can seek judicial review of TTB’s denial and raise the impropriety of the determination that the prior permits automatically terminated. See United Distillers, 243 F.2d at 668-669. For the export warehouse permit, a refund suit would allow the taxpayer to indirectly challenge TTB’s determination. Gulf Coast argues that the TTB’s actions somehow violate the APA, specifically 5 U.S.C. § 558(c).6 The three sentences of section 558(c) each govern different licensing scenarios: First sentence: “When application is made for a license required by law, the agency, with due regard for the rights and privileges of all the interested parties or adversely affected persons and within a reasonable time, shall set and complete proceedings required to be conducted in accordance with sections 556 and 557 of this title or other proceedings required by law and shall make its decision.”