See id. 1. Amendment 28 is unfair, inequitable, and does not promote conservation. National Standard Four of the MSA requires, among other things, that where “it becomes necessary to allocate or assign fishing privileges among various United States fishermen, such allocation shall be…fair and equitable to all such fishermen [and]…reasonably calculated to promote conservation.” 16 U.S.C§ 1851(a)(4). NMFS’s National Standard Four Guidelines provide that to be “fair and equitable,” an allocation “should be rationally connected…with the furtherance of a legitimate FMP objective.” 50 C.F.R. § 600.325(c)(3)(i)(A). In addition, an allocation may “impose a hardship on one group if it is outweighed by the total benefits received by another group or groups.” Id. § 600.325(c)(3)(i)(B) (emphasis added). An allocation may “promote conservation” by “encouraging a rational, more easily managed use of the resource.” Id. § 600.325(c)(3)(ii).