24 Cited authorities
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 1961   Cited 15,089 times   72 Legal Analyses
    Defining what the terms “person” and “enterprise” include
  17. Section 1964 - Civil remedies

    18 U.S.C. § 1964   Cited 6,157 times   42 Legal Analyses
    Granting civil remedies for RICO violation
  18. Section 308 - Personal service upon a natural person

    N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 308   Cited 5,266 times
    Providing for "nail and mail" service and for service "in such manner as the court, upon motion without notice, directs, if service is impracticable under paragraphs one, two and four of this section"
  19. Section 303 - Service of process on limited liability companies

    N.Y. Limited Liability Company Law § 303   Cited 248 times
    Permitting service of process by personal delivery to the Secretary of State, requiring “duplicate copies of such process together with the statutory fee, which fee shall be a taxable disbursement”
  20. Section 311-A - Personal service on limited liability companies

    N.Y. CPLR 311-A   Cited 226 times
    Describing the methods for personal service on a limited liability company