24 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Rule 9 - Pleading Special Matters

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 9   Cited 39,551 times   328 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  15. Section 17200 - Unfair competition defined

    Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17200   Cited 18,122 times   315 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting unlawful business practices
  16. Section 2313 - Express warranties by affirmation, promise, description, sample

    Cal. Com. Code § 2313   Cited 372 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that an express warranty is a "promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods"