CVAA § 202(b) (amending 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(A)). As with the original captioning authorization, the CVAA requires the FCC to set a schedule of dead- lines for captioning online video, and authorizes it to exempt any service, program or equipment if compliance would be economically burdensome. Id. (amending 47 U.S.C. §§ 613(c)(1), (c)(2)(C) and (c)(2)(D)). The FCC must issue its revised rules by January 13, 2012.7 The federal law’s plain language reflects Congress’ intent to vest the FCC with exclusive jurisdiction over closed captioning matters, including the extent to which Section 713 plainly states: “The [FCC] shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under [Section 713].” 47 U.S.C. § 613(j) (“Nothing in this section shall be construed to authorize any private right of action to enforce any requirement of this section or any regulation thereunder.”). See also 47 C.F.R. § 79.1(h) (same). In addition, no other body is authorized to set binding closed captioning standards, or to enforce compliance.