85 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Section 440.10 - Motion to vacate judgment

    N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 440.10   Cited 9,291 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Granting the state trial court discretion to consider collateral post-conviction claims with respect to deprivation of counsel
  13. Section 190.50 - Grand jury; who may call witnesses; defendant as witness

    N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 190.50   Cited 1,171 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Describing the specific conditions under which the district attorney is obligated to notify the subject of a grand jury proceeding of the pending proceeding
  14. Section 8106 - Actions subject to 3-year limitation

    Del. Code tit. 10 § 8106   Cited 862 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Specifying causes of action subject to 3-year statute of limitations as including "action to recover damages caused by an injury unaccompanied with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant"
  15. Section 20.20 - Criminal liability of corporations

    N.Y. Penal Law § 20.20   Cited 32 times   1 Legal Analyses