65 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 329,096 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  13. Section 1295 - Jurisdiction of the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit

    28 U.S.C. § 1295   Cited 8,318 times   92 Legal Analyses
    Granting jurisdiction to the Federal Circuit over cases arising from executive agency board of contract appeals
  14. Section 7703 - Judicial review of decisions of the Merit Systems Protection Board

    5 U.S.C. § 7703   Cited 3,639 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Granting sixty days to appeal a decision of the MSPB
  15. Section 8901 - Definitions

    5 U.S.C. § 8901   Cited 327 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Defining "carrier" as an organization "lawfully engaged in providing, paying for, or reimbursing the cost of, health services . . . in consideration of premiums or other periodic charges payable to the carrier"
  16. Section 7 - Marriage

    1 U.S.C. § 7   Cited 152 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Containing no money-mandating provisions
  17. Section 8905 - Election of coverage

    5 U.S.C. § 8905   Cited 25 times