Subsection (b) imposes certain limitations on the Secretary of HHS, preventing her from taking any action that would impair “the quality of health care services” provided through IHS or VA, among other things. Id. § 1645(b). Subsection (c) concerns reimbursements and states in full: (c) REIMBURSEMENT.—The Service, Indian tribe, or tribal organization shall be reimbursed by the Department of Veterans Affairs or the Department of Defense (as the case may be) where services are provided through the Service, an Indian tribe, or a tribal organization to beneficiaries eligible for services from either such Department, notwithstanding any other provision of law. Id. § 1645(c). Finally, subsection (d) advises that the statute does not “creat[e] any right of a non-Indian veteran to obtain health services” from IHS. Id. § 1645(d). The second provision of the ACA on which Plaintiffs’ claim relies comes from section 2901 of the ACA and is codified at 25 U.S.C. § 1623(b).