44 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 1955 - Prohibition of illegal gambling businesses

    18 U.S.C. § 1955   Cited 1,118 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Conducting an illegal gambling business
  15. Section 630 - Liability of shareholders for wages due to laborers, servants or employees

    N.Y. Bus. Corp. Law § 630   Cited 104 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Making the ten largest shareholders of a corporation whose shares are not nationally quoted or listed liable for unpaid debts and wages owing by the corporation to its employees
  16. Section 3302 - Degree of care; authorized investments [For application of this section, see 79 Del. Laws, c. 172, section 6]

    Del. Code tit. 12 § 3302   Cited 28 times
    Providing that a fiduciary of a trust "shall act with the care, skill, prudence and diligence under the circumstances then prevailing that a prudent person acting in a like capacity and familiar with such matters would use to attain the purposes of the account"
  17. Section 20.25 - Criminal liability of an individual for corporate conduct

    N.Y. Penal Law § 20.25   Cited 22 times