Id. Only the exempt portions should be segregated and carved out or deleted from the written or electronic record. Mead Data Central, Inc. v. U.S. Dept. of Air Force, 566 F.2d 242, 260 (D.C.Cir.1977). 13. In USCIS’ most recent FOIA disclosure (via the FBI), USCIS withheld responsive agency information within two pages without segregating and producing the factual information within the withholdings. See Exhibit 25; cf. 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)("Any reasonably segregable portion of a record shall be provided to any person requesting such record after deletion of the portions which are exempt under this subsection.").