In sum, while Plaintiff and his counsel can certainly appreciate aggressive litigation tactics, KSE’s Rule 11 Motion overreaches. This Court should deny the Rule 11 Motion and award Plaintiff reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred in having to respond. II. Factual Background Plaintiff files his Complaint challenging KSE and WWE’s violations of CCPA § 6-1-718(3)(a). On September 11, 2013, Plaintiff filed his putative class action complaint alleging that KSE, WWE, and John Doe Defendants violated CCPA § 6-1-718(3)(a), which declares that: “It is void as against public policy to apply a term or condition to the original sale to the purchaser to limit the terms or conditions of resale . . . .” (Emphasis added.) “Original sale” means “the first sale of a ticket by an operator,” § 6-1-718(1)(b), and “Operator” is defined as “a person or entity who owns, operates, or controls a place of entertainment or who promotes or produces entertainment and that sells a ticket to an event for original sale, including an employee of such person or entity” § 6-1-718(1)(a). Plaintiff alleges Defendants violated § 6-1-718(3)(a) because they are “operators” whose ticket terms included the phrase “This ticket is non-transferable” (the “Disputed Restriction”)—thereby “applying” a term or condition that limits resale.