L. No. 114-113, Div. H, § 507(d), 129 Stat. 2242, 2649 (2015) (“Weldon Amendment”), as incorporated, Pub. L. No. 114-223, Div. C, 130 Stat. 857, 909 (2016).4 Accordingly, the Rule does not “attempt to force doctors to violate their religious beliefs.” Franciscan Br. 1. Third, the Rule does not require any covered entity to perform, or to provide insurance coverage for, any particular medical service—whether related to gender transition, termination of pregnancy, or otherwise—but instead simply ensures that services are provided and covered in 4 See also 42 U.S.C. § 238n(a) (“Coats Amendment”) (“The Federal Government . . . may not subject any health care entity to discrimination on the basis that—(1) the entity refuses to undergo training in the performance of induced abortions, to require or provide such training, to perform such abortions, or to provide referrals for such training or such abortions; [or] (2) the entity refuses to make arrangements for any of the activities specified in paragraph (1) . . . .”); id. § 300a-7(b) (Church Amendment) (“The receipt of any grant, contract, loan, or loan guarantee under [three specified federal funding streams] by any individual or entity does not authorize any court or any public official or other public authority to require—(1) such individual to