termination of pregnancy, or otherwise—but instead simply ensures that services are provided and covered in 4 See also 42 U.S.C. § 238n(a) (“Coats Amendment”) (“The Federal Government . . . may not subject any health care entity to discrimination on the basis that—(1) the entity refuses to undergo training in the performance of induced abortions, to require or provide such training, to perform such abortions, or to provide referrals for such training or such abortions; [or] (2) the entity refuses to make arrangements for any of the activities specified in paragraph (1) . . . .”); id. § 300a-7(b) (Church Amendment) (“The receipt of any grant, contract, loan, or loan guarantee under [three specified federal funding streams] by any individual or entity does not authorize any court or any public official or other public authority to require—(1) such individual to perform or assist in the performance of any sterilization procedure or abortion if his performance or assistance in the performance of such procedure or abortion would be contrary to his religious beliefs or moral convictions; (2) such entity to—(A) make its facilities available for the performance of any sterilization procedure or abortion if the performance of such procedure or abortion in such facilities is prohibited by the entity on the basis of religious beliefs or moral convictions, or (B) provide any personnel for the performance or assistance in the performance of any such sterilization procedure or abortion if the performance or assistance in the performance of such procedures or abortion by such personnel would be contrary to the religious beliefs or moral convictions of such personnel.”). See generally Regulation for the Enforcement of Federal Health Care Provider Conscience Protection Laws, 76 Fed. Reg. 9,968, 9,969-70 (Feb. 23, 2011) (providing an overview of the Church, Weldon, and Coats amendments).