Stat. Ann. § 40:1061.6 (“Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, no public funds[] made available to any [state agency] . . . shall be used in any way for, to assist in, or to provide facilities for an abortion, except when the abortion is medically necessary to prevent the death of the mother.”); Miss. Code Ann. § 41-41-91 (“[N]o public funds . . . shall be used in any way for, to assist in, or to provide facilities for abortion.”); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-8403(2) (“No health insurance plan, contract, or policy delivered or issued for delivery in the State of Nebraska shall provide coverage for an elective abortion . . . .”); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 32.005 (“Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, funds administered under this chapter may not be used to provide abortion services unless the mother’s life is in danger.”); Wis. Stat.