Code Ann. § 41-41-91 (“[N]o public funds . . . shall be used in any way for, to assist in, or to provide facilities for abortion.”); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-8403(2) (“No health insurance plan, contract, or policy delivered or issued for delivery in the State of Nebraska shall provide coverage for an elective abortion . . . .”); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 32.005 (“Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, funds administered under this chapter may not be used to provide abortion services unless the mother’s life is in danger.”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 20.927 (“no funds of this state . . . or of any subdivision or agency of this state . . . and no federal funds passing through the state treasury shall be authorized for or paid to a physician or surgeon or a hospital, clinic or other medical facility for the performance of an abortion”). Case 7:16-cv-00108-O Document 50 Filed 11/23/16 Page 34 of 66 PageID 1535 21 concerning abortion.